NAED Announces Recent EPEC Graduates

Today the National Association of Electrical Distributors (NAED) announces the Electrical Products Education Course (EPEC) graduates for the first half of 2016. Celebrating its 30th anniversary this year, EPEC has become the cornerstone of sales and education training in the electrical distribution industry. EPEC students may participate in three tiered levels: bronze, silver, and gold, as well as specialty courses in lighting and voice-data-video (VDV).   

 

The following have completed EPEC Bronze:

Richard Abel, Viking Electric Supply, Mankato, Minn.
James Adams, Irby, Tupelo, Miss.
Varghese Alexander, Guillevin International Co., Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Matt Allison, Graybar, Davenport, Iowa
Charles Anderson, Border States Electric, Brooklyn Park, Minn.
Valerie Bafford, Crescent Electric Supply Company, Portland, Ore.
Gunnar Bartz, Graybar, West Allis, Wis.
Jason Beall, Viking Electric Supply, Wausau, Wis.
John Beauharnois, Crescent Electric Supply Company, Middleton, Wis.
Chad Berry, Anixter, Inc., Orlando, Fla.
Giovanni Besenti, North Coast Electric Company, Coeur D Alene, Idaho
Justin Beyerlin, North Coast Electric Company, Anchorage, Alaska
John Brimer, Graybar, Kansas City, Mo.
Kraig Brugger, Border States Electric, Florence, S.C.
Brian Brzuchanski, Raymond de Steiger, Inc., Novi, Mich.
Tyler Bushnell, Graybar, Louisville, Ky.
Brant Campanaro, Patrick Distribution, Elkhart, Ind.
Martin Carlson, Graybar, Cleveland, Ohio
Matthew Carlton, Elliott Electric Supply, Amarillo, Texas
Caitlin Chartrand, Viking Electric Supply, Blaine, Minn.
Cameron Clark, Graybar, West Allis, Wis.
Cathy Clough, Graybar, Saint Louis, Mo.
Curren Clune, OneSource Distributors, Oceanside, Calif.
Michael Colon, Graybar, Wallingford, Conn.
Dan Cronin, Crescent Electric Supply Company, Madison, Wis.
Daniel Crume, Summit Electric Supply Co., Inc., La Porte, Texas
Michael Cummins, Irby, Jackson, Miss.
Matthew Devlin, United Electric Supply Co., Inc., Lancaster, Pa.
Eric Disseler, Crescent Electric Supply Company, Omaha, Neb.
Ryan Feiler, Crescent Electric Supply Company, Minneapolis, Min.
Kyle Feiser, Rumsey Electric Company, Conshohocken, Pa.
Chris Feldman, Crescent Electric Supply Company, Omaha, Neb.
Bo Fite, Blazer Electric Supply Company, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Audrey Frary, Crescent Electric Supply Company, North Platte, Neb.
Josh Guinn, Graybar, Memphis, Tenn.
Paul Hadaway, Mayer Electric Supply Co., Inc., Norcross, Ga.
Lior Haim, Graybar, Teterboro, N.J. 
Mike Helton, Springfield Electric Supply Company, Carbondale, Ill.
Janelle Hernandez, Graybar, Indianapolis, Ind.
Lori Hodnefield, Graybar, Minot, N.D.
Joshua Hoffmann, Werner Electric Supply, Appleton, Wis.
Charlotte Holbein, Charlotte Holbein, Salt Lake City, Utah
Kyle Hook, Crescent Electric Supply Company, Madison, Wis.
Andrew Hranicky, Graybar, Lexington, Ky.
Jeff Jaeckle, Crescent Electric Supply Company, Appleton, Wis.
Jon Jefferis, Independent Electric Supply, Inc., San Leandro, Calif.
Austin Jennings, John Moore & Associates, Inc., La Vergne, Tenn.
Vandon John, Graybar, Orlando, Fla.
Samantha Johnston, Summit Electric Supply Co., Inc., Albuquerque, N.M.
Joshua Jones, Graybar, Orlando, Fla.
William Jones, Anixter, Inc., Pleasanton, Calif.
Justin Jost, Graybar, Saint Louis, Mo.
TJ Kauffmann, Crescent Electric Supply Company, Dubuque, Iowa
Sean Klimek, Graybar, Madison, Wis.
Tyler Knopp, Crescent Electric Supply Company, East Dubuque, Ill.
Jordan Kohl, Crescent Electric Supply Company, East Dubuque, Ill
Brandon Kuntz, Graybar, Marinette, Wis.
Trevor Lewis, Summit Electric Supply Co., Inc., Irving, Texas
Clayton Lott, Springfield Electric Supply Company, Springfield, Ill.
Kyle Lukas, Graybar, Wallingford, Conn.
Nicholas Luthcke, Graybar, Teterboro, N.J.
Richard MacLennan, Graybar, Wallingford, Conn.
Isiah Mader, Crescent Electric Supply Company, Appleton, Wis.
Brian Maly, Viking Electric Supply, Saint Paul, Minn.
Angela Martinez, Graybar, Teterboro, N.J.
James Mash, Graybar, North Canton, Ohio
Collin May, North Coast Electric Company, Seattle, Wash.
Kristen McClain, Summit Electric Supply Co., Inc., Irving, Texas
Collin May, North Coast Electric Company, Seattle, Wash.
Kristen McClain, Summit Electric Supply Co., Inc., Irving, Texas
Max McKenna, Interstate Electric Supply, Boise, Idaho
Brigette Michael, Graybar, Kansas City, Mo
Mary Monday, Summit Electric Supply Co., Inc., Irving, Texas
Russell Monroe, Medler Electric Company, Big Rapids, Mich.
Michael Moore, John Moore & Associates, Inc., La Vergne, Tenn.
Peter Murray, K/E Electric Supply Corp., Livonia, Mich.
Josh Muse, Graybar, Orlando, Fla.
Jack Parker, Graybar, Marinette, Wis.
Mark Parker, Graybar, Cleveland, Ohio
Charles Peak, Graybar, Las Vegas, Nev.
Allison Pecylak, Electrical Wholesalers, Inc., Cranston, R.I.
Francisco Pina, Walters Wholesale Electric Co., Signal Hill, Calif.
Jason Poux, Graybar, Memphis, Tenn.
David Puccini, Summit Electric Supply Co., Inc., Albuquerque, N.M.
Jason Reed, Graybar, Lexington, Ky.
Ramsey Riehl, Crescent Electric Supply Company, Appleton, Wis.
Nicholas Ripkey, Graybar, Glendale Heights, Ill.
Robert Rogers, Graybar, Jacksonville, Fla.
Matthew Rose, Graybar, North Canton, Ohio
Matthew Ruble, Harry Cooper Supply Company, Springfield, Mo.
John Ryan, Graybar, Saint Louis, Mo.
Duane Salzwedel, Revere Electric Supply Co., Madison, Wis.
Sebastian SanMiguel, Medler Electric Company, Alma, Mich.
Jordan Sasser, Graybar, Tallahassee, Fla.
Matthew Schaalma, Viking Electric Supply, Sheboygan, Wis.
Chris Scheidt, Graybar, Cincinnati, Ohio
Nicholas Schneden, Graybar, Davenport, Iowa
John Schroeder, Summit Electric Supply Co., Inc., Houston, Texas
Robert Sears, Anixter, Inc., Houston, Texas
James Shadeck, The Hite Company, Erie, Pa.
Josh Shrum, Graybar, Jacksonville, Fla.
Scott Sitz, Graybar, Jacksonville, Fla.
David Smith, Summit Electric Supply Co., Inc., Albuquerque, N.M.
Maegan Smith, Graybar, West Allis, Wis.
Randy Stephenson, Crescent Electric Supply Company, Middleton, Wis.
Sean Sullivan, Anixter, Inc., Suwanee, Ga.
Joshua Tisinger, Graybar, Davenport, Iowa
Michael Tubville, Irby, La Vergne, Tenn.
Morgan Tupa, Dakota Supply Group, Fargo, N.D.
Richard Vershay, Graybar, Indianapolis, Ind.
Reagan Watkins, Graybar, Memphis, Tenn.
Brent Weisenberger, Dakota Supply Group, Bismarck, N.D.
Daniel Wersal, Viking Electric Supply, Mankato, Minn.
Kevin Williams, Irby, La Vergne, Tenn.
Todd Wyrembek, Crescent Electric Supply Company, Milwaukee, Wis.
Devin Zalewski, Graybar, Wallingford, Conn.

 

The following have completed EPEC Silver:

Renée Brown, Summit Electric Supply Co., Inc., Houston, Texas
Mike Buttrum, Springfield Electric Supply Company, Mount Vernon, Ill.
Adam Byrd, Elliott Electric Supply, Nacogdoches, Texas
Gene Eyre, Springfield Electric Supply Company, Springfield, Ill.
Ryan Fickle, North Coast Electric Company, Portland, Ore.
Jonathan Guitierrez, Elliott Electric Supply, Lubbock, Texas
Nathan Hauff, Crescent Electric Supply Company, Milwaukee, Wis.
Michael Horner, Crescent Electric Supply Company, Denver, Colo.
Keith Jones, Dakota Supply Group, Grand Forks, N.D.
Jim Krause, Graybar, Bismarck, N.D.
Aaron Malm, Stoneway Electric Supply, Spokane, Wash.
Kevin McCarthy, Summit Electric Supply Co., Inc., Phoenix, Ariz.
Carson Mowery, Yale Electric Supply Company, Inc., York, Pa.
Homer Patterson, Graybar, Saint Louis, Mo.
Scot Poore, Mayer Electric Supply Co., Inc., Norcross, Ga.
Nick Rippy, Crescent Electric Supply Company, Omaha, Neb.
Radley Roberts, Mayer Electric Supply Co., Inc., Tampa, Fla.
Chris Sherrill-Casto, Mayer Electric Supply Co., Inc., Norcross, Ga.
Dusty Smith, Elliott Electric Supply, Longview, Texas
David Tarter, WESCO Distribution, Champaign, Ill.
Adam Tiller, Graybar, Tampa, Fla.
Matthew Zirnhelt, Dakota Supply Group, Grand Forks, N.D.

 

The following have completed EPEC Gold:

Jeremy Corum, Springfield Electric Supply Company, Rockford, Ill.
Andrew Hentrich, United Electric Supply Co., Inc., Lansdale, Pa.
Dominique Johnson, Davis Wholesale Electric, Inc., North Hollywood, Calif.
Mark Kammerdeiner, Winsupply, Inc., Spring, Texas
Amanda Macchio, Border States Electric, Charlotte, N.C.
Ashley Miller, Yale Electric Supply Company, Inc., Harrisburg, Pa.
Rocco Pastorella, United Electric Supply Co., Inc., Lancaster, Pa.
Kelly Stewart, Crescent Electric Supply Company, Denver, Colo.
Jay Svir, Dakota Supply Group, Fargo, N.D.

 

The following have completed EPEC Automation:

James Ahrens, CBT Co., Cincinnati, Ohio
Seth Harrod, Springfield Electric Supply Company, Edwardsville, Ill.
Doug Jenkins, Medler Electric Company, Medler Electric Company
Zach Kirkton, Graybar, West Allis, Wis.
Andrew Kulka, Standard Electric Supply Co., Milwaukee, Wis.
C. Mills, Graybar, Glendale Heights, Ill.
Lucas Persell, Mayer Electric Supply Co., Inc., Norcross, Ga.
Matt Smelley, Graybar, Kansas City, Mo.
Jay Stokes, Gexpro, Evansville, Ind.
Mark Valenzia, Graybar, Glendale Heights, Ill.
Joseph Webb, Yale Electric Supply Company, Inc., Harrisburg, Pa.
George Welling, Graybar, Glendale Heights, Ill.

 

The following have completed EPEC Lighting:

Alexis Geary, Graybar, Memphis, Tenn.
Keil Keihn, Graybar, Omaha, Neb.
Dylan Plank, Graybar, Sacramento, Calif.

 

The following have completed VDV:

Douglas Bair, The Hite Company, Altoona, Pa.
Bryce Burchi, Graybar, Phoenix, Ariz.
Michael Guastaferro, Graybar, Cincinnati, Ohio
Jessica Hege, Graybar, Indianapolis, Ind.
Angela Martinez, Graybar, Teterboro, N.J.
Kyle Reinders, Graybar, Glendale Heights, Ill.
Wesley Sery, Graybar, Glendale Heights, Ill.
Orville Utsler, Springfield Electric Supply Company, Mattoon, Ill.

 

#HowIEPEC
 
Learn More About Achieve 40
 
Register for EPEC